skip navigation

Cadet

WELCOME

Congragulations for becoming part of the tradition that is USAOK Wrestling!!! Our staff at USAOK is excited you have chosen to take that first step to becoming a National Champion.  Fargo is the tournament of the year showcasing the best talent from around the country in the international styles of Freestyle and Greco.  What ever your goals may be for wrestling we are here to help you obtain those goals.  Feel free to email me with any questions and again... Congragulations and welcome to Team Oklahoma!!!

Matthew R. Stevens

National Team Events Director

m.stevens@oklahomausawrestling.com

2019 Cadet Fargo National Team

Division Cadet Styles competing in FS Spot GR Spot First Name Last Name
1 Cadet 88 Freestyle Only SP Matthew Patton
2 Cadet 94 Greco and Freestyle 1 1 Cael Hughes
3 Cadet 94 Greco and Freestyle 2 2 Rhett Peak
4 Cadet 100 Greco and Freestyle 1 1 Jacquvis Paoli
5 Cadet 100 Greco and Freestyle 2 2 Caydon Miller
6 Cadet 100 Greco and Freestyle 3 3 Christian Forbes
7 Cadet 106 Greco and Freestyle SP SP Shelton Chastain
8 Cadet 106 Freestyle Only 1 Cameron Steed
9 Cadet 106 Freestyle Only 2 Jayce Caviness
10 Cadet 113 Greco and Freestyle 3 1 Kai Shultz
11 Cadet 113 Greco and Freestyle 4 4 Michael Fredrickson
12 Cadet 113 Freestyle Only 1 Jim Mullin
13 Cadet 113 Freestyle Only 2 Gabriel Fontanez
14 Cadet 120 Greco and Freestyle 1 1 Aiden Boyd
15 Cadet 120 Greco and Freestyle 2 2 Diego Ortiz
16 Cadet 120 Greco and Freestyle 3 3 Cole Brooks
17 Cadet 126 Greco and Freestyle 1 1 Rashaud Morgan
18 Cadet 126 Greco and Freestyle 2 2 Garrett Washington
19 Cadet 132 Greco and Freestyle 1 1 Keegan Luton
20 Cadet 132 Greco and Freestyle 3 2 Trinit Zweifel
21 Cadet 132 Freestyle Only 2 Christian McClain
22 Cadet 138 Greco and Freestyle 1 1 John Wiley
23 Cadet 138 Greco and Freestyle 4 3 Parker LeCoq
24 Cadet 138 Greco and Freestyle 5 2 Kaeman Prewett
25 Cadet 138 Freestyle Only 2 Nathan Hudson
26 Cadet 138 Freestyle Only 3 Daegen Griffin
27 Cadet 145 Greco Only SP Hudson Neeley
28 Cadet 145 Greco and Freestyle 1 2 Spencer Rochelle
29 Cadet 145 Greco and Freestyle 2 1 Jp Martinez
30 Cadet 145 Greco and Freestyle SP SP Braden Anderson
31 Cadet 152 Greco and Freestyle 1 1 Aydin Matanane
32 Cadet 152 Greco and Freestyle SP 2 Dayton Hill
33 Cadet 152 Freestyle Only 2 Dax Hughes
34 Cadet 152 Freestyle Only SP Garrett Wells
35 Cadet 160 Greco and Freestyle 1 1 Chance Davis
36 Cadet 160 Greco and Freestyle SP SP Andrew Powell
37 Cadet 170 Greco Only 3 Samuel Anderson
38 Cadet 170 Greco and Freestyle 1 2 Christian Mora
39 Cadet 170 Greco and Freestyle 2 1 Blayke Brower
40 Cadet 170 Greco and Freestyle 4 UWW Tate Picklo
41 Cadet 170 Greco and Freestyle SP SP Jackson Jones
42 Cadet 170 Freestyle Only 3 Austin Long
43 Cadet 170 Freestyle Only SP Samuel Schmidt
44 Cadet 182 Greco Only 2 Tyler Bailey
45 Cadet 182 Greco and Freestyle 1 1 Brannigan Reyes
46 Cadet 182 Greco and Freestyle SP SP CamRon Timmons
47 Cadet 182 Freestyle Only SP Kaden Glass
48 Cadet 195 Greco and Freestyle 1 1 Coleman Lecoq
49 Cadet 220 Freestyle Only 1 Donovan McGilberry
50 Cadet 220 Freestyle Only 2 2 Conner Columbus