skip navigation

2018 US Marine Corps Junior and Cadet National Schedule July 12th – 20th Fargo, ND

By abernard, 07/11/18, 3:30PM CDT

Share

Link to official Schedule

Thursday, July 12

Bus Leaves at Noon

Saturday, July 14

Cadet Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations  
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Cadet Women Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations  
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Cadet Freestyle: Session II – Preliminaries, Consolations (FargoDome – Main Floor)
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Cadet Women Freestyle: Session II – Quarter-Finals, Semi-Finals and Consolations
(FargoDome – Main Floor)
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Junior Freestyle Medical Check and Weigh-in
(FargoDome – Southwest Concourse)
7:15 PM

Sunday, July 15

Cadet Freestyle: Session III - Quarterfinals and Consolations 
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Cadet Women Freestyle: Session III – Consolations-Semi (IF NEEDED)
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Junior Men's Freestyle: Session I - Preliminaries and Consolations
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Cadet Women Freestyle: Session IV - Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
1:30 PM to 4:00 PM

Cadet Freestyle: Session IV - Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Junior Men's Freestyle: Session II - Preliminaries and Consolations
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Monday, July 16

 Cadet Freestyle: Session V - Consolation Semifinals (IF NEEDED)
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Junior Men's Freestyle: Session III – 1/8 Championships, Quarterfinals & Consolations
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM

Cadet Freestyle: Session VI - Finals, Medal Matches & Awards

 

(FargoDome - Main Floor)
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Junior Men's Freestyle: Session IV –- Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals

 

 

(FargoDome - Main Floor)
5:00 PM to 8:30 PM

 

Junior Women Freestyle Medical Check and Weigh-in
(FargoDome – Southwest Concourse)
6:30 PM

Tuesday, July 17

Junior Freestyle: Session V - Consolation Semifinals (IF NEEDED)

 

(FargoDome - Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

 

Junior Women: Session I - Preliminaries and Consolations
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Junior Freestyle: Session VI - Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Junior Women Freestyle: Session II - 1/8 Championship and Consolations
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Wednesday, July 18

 Junior Women Freestyle: Session III Quarterfinals and Consolation
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session I - Preliminaries and Consolations
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Junior Women Freestyle: Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards 
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
1:30 PM to 4:30 PM

Junior Greco-Roman Medical Check and Weigh-in 
(FargoDome Southwest Concourse)
4:00 PM 

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session II - 1/8 Championship, Quarter-Final and Consolations

 

(FargoDome - Main Floor)
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM

 

Thursday, July 19  

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session III Semi-Finals and Consolation

 

(FargoDome - Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

 

Junior Greco-Roman: Session I - Preliminaries and Consolations 
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM 

Cadet Greco-Roman: Session V Finals, Medal Matches & Awards 
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
1:30 PM to 4:00 PM

Junior Greco-Roman: Session II – 1/8 Championship, Quarter-Finals and Consolations 
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Friday, July 20

Junior Greco-Roman: Session III Semi-Finals and Consolation
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

  Junior Greco-Roman: Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards 
(FargoDome - Main Floor)
3:00 PM – 6:00 PM